Archive for the ‘ Old Boring School Life. ’ Category

I’m too excited to write a welcome post.

So I’mma get started right away. :3

So today, was the last class we have with our awesome english teacher, Ms.H. I never really feel anything when teachers are going away, ya’ know, I never even like school, actually. -_______-

But she’s pretty awesome. ❤ Her classes are never boring.

You rock, Ms.H. Best of luck in everything, you’re awesome. 😀

So today we’re doing drama Gulp and Gasp for English. Which turned out to be fun. 😀 Yan Sheng, was being hilarious, the way he always does.

Every word he spits out make you laugh like crazy even though there was nothing remotely funny about that line. Just looking at his face makes you wanna laugh. He’s like, THE Mr Bean. 😀

And Terence actually took off his pants, ROFL. xD

Our beloved Alfred Gaga, was acting stupid of course :3 He was supposed to. The nerd look was brilliant. 😀

It was fun. :3 I enjoyed every single minute of it. 😀
Unfortunately, no pictures. :(((

And one last thing before the awesome day ended. Zhen Gang is fine ya’ know, so much better when he liked bullying me last year, and I didn’t even know him. Wtf. but the fact that he sseemed to think smart people are all lifeless, is so damn annoying. And we didn’t force you come here. You got yourself into all these shits. :L

For God’s sake, if you really know us, you’ll know we don’t actually study until exam. Some of us don’t even do our homework or listen in class, just like you. So stop thinking that you’re so cool or something. Get over it.  -___________-

So stop acting like you know everything and go, “One day don’t study wont die wan la”, and repeating it over and over again when people ignore it.

Other than that, I’m sure you’re an okay person. 🙂

But seriously? Get over it.

Oh and I forgot! 😀

WELCOME TO MAH BLOG.
kthxbai.